Teaching Staff

Meet the people whose hard work help our students attain excellence and academic success

Philomina Nartey

Philomina Nartey

Headmistress

Bugah Martin

Bugah Martin

Core Mathematics

Adaliba Peter

Adaliba Peter

Social Studies

Brenyah George

Brenyah George

Government

Nkrumah Winifred

Nkrumah Winifred

G.K.A / Graphic Design

Nana Yaw Adu-Antwi

Nana Yaw Adu-Antwi

Core Biology / Elective Biology

Saviour Anyorgbor

Saviour Anyorgbor

Elective Physics / Core Physics

Nashiratu Dawuda

Nashiratu Dawuda

Geography

Samuel Ofori

Samuel Ofori

Elective Mathematics

Millicent Kaledzi

Millicent Kaledzi

Management - In - Living / Foods & Nutrition

Joseph Effah

Joseph Effah

Core Agric

Anita Tetteh

Anita Tetteh

Business Management / Costing

Patience Tsikudo

Patience Tsikudo

Social Studies

Papadopolous Dio

Papadopolous Dio

Graphic Design / Picture Making

Jackson Darko awuah

Jackson Darko awuah

Core Chemistry / Elective Chemistry

Felix Akorli

Felix Akorli

Literature

Jonas Mensah

Jonas Mensah

Core Mathematics

Richard Adomako

Richard Adomako

Core English

Fritz Anyadoe

Fritz Anyadoe

C.R.S

Taufic Abdul Moro

Taufic Abdul Moro

French

Cecil Nii Addo

Cecil Nii Addo

G.K.A / Ceramics

Seth Tetteh

Seth Tetteh

ICT

Daniel Sadaga

Daniel Sadaga

Costing / Accounting

Joseph Arhin Oduro

Joseph Arhin Oduro

Core Mathematics

Daniel Abugah

Daniel Abugah

Core English

Dimmie Ibrahim

Dimmie Ibrahim

Geography

Samuel Adjei

Samuel Adjei

Core Physics / Elective Physics

Ebenezer Mintah

Ebenezer Mintah

History

Amarh Ashitey

Amarh Ashitey

Core Biology / Elective Biology

Benjamin Tetteh

Benjamin Tetteh

Economics

Cecilia Adobah

Cecilia Adobah

Business Management

Kennedy Hayibor

Kennedy Hayibor

Elective Chemistry / Core Chemistry

Bismark Akowuah

Bismark Akowuah

Core English

Non-Teaching Staff

Meet the people who work behind the scenes to keep the school running to perfection.

Doreenda Adjepong

Doreenda Adjepong

Front Desk Manager

Mandela Ameho

Mandela Ameho

Admissions Officer

Priscilla Norvisi Aveh

Priscilla Norvisi Aveh

Accountant

Paul Gyapong

Paul Gyapong

Quality Control Officer

Dorcas Aseye Ayikpah

Dorcas Aseye Ayikpah

Counsellor

Lydia Mustapha

Lydia Mustapha

Secretary

Rose Anani

Rose Anani

Secretary

Alex Ace-Kweku Peprah

Alex Ace-Kweku Peprah

Administrative Assistant

Michael Tsedey Kafui

Michael Tsedey Kafui

Project Manager

Dela Fiessinou

Dela Fiessinou

Driver

Enock Kwao

Enock Kwao

Driver

Millicent Acquah

Millicent Acquah

Matron

Regina Fiessinou

Regina Fiessinou

Cook

Fortune Segbefia

Fortune Segbefia

Cook

David Amanor

David Amanor

Cook

Fekpe Wobule Happy

Fekpe Wobule Happy

Canteen Manager

Dapillah Elizabeth

Dapillah Elizabeth

Canteen Attendant

Mabel Atimah

Mabel Atimah

Canteen Attendant

Patience Doe

Patience Doe

Canteen Attendant

Tetteh Juliana

Tetteh Juliana

Staff Canteen Manager

Godsway Newlove Tsedey

Godsway Newlove Tsedey

I.T Assistant

N-Yaaba Fuseini

N-Yaaba Fuseini

Gardener

Esinam Goka

Esinam Goka

Cleaner

Beatrice Duah

Beatrice Duah

Cleaner

Sophia Attuah

Sophia Attuah

Cleaner

Ibrahim Rabiu

Ibrahim Rabiu

Security