Apply Now

School Prefects

Our School Prefects represent the topmost level of student leadership and serve as overall mediators between students and the school administration.

Barnabas Dameh

Senior Boys' Prefect

Wilson Soglo

Assistant Senior Boys' Prefect

Vanessa Malm

Senior Girls' Prefect

Wendy Afriyie

Assistant Senior Girls' Prefect

Constant Ayida

SRC President

Mugeez Alhassan

SRC Vice President

Samuel Larweh

Boys' Protocol Prefect

Caroline Appiah-Kubi

Girls' Protocol Prefect

Dennis Thompson

Assistant Boys' Protocol Prefect

Patience Afia Amekah

Assistant Girls' Protocol Prefect

Frank Ebo Mensah

Senior Boys' Compound Prefect

Daniel Kumi

Assistant Boys' Compound Prefect

Sirina Dawuda

Senior Girls' Compound Prefect

Princella Awusagba

Assistant Girls' Compound Prefect

Samuel Amoah Sekyi

Senior Boys' Sports Prefect

George Addo

Assistant Boys' Sports Prefect

Lawrencia Kwofie

Senior Girls' Sport Prefect

Saviour Yeboah

Assistant Girls' Sports Prefect

Ebenezer Boateng Wiafe

Senior Boys' Entertainment Prefect

Mawuli Godwin Gbogbo

Assistant Boys' Entertainment Prefect

Seraphina Ama Kpenu

Senior Girls' Entertainment Prefect

Felicity Mastri

Assistant Girls' Entertainment Prefect

Portia Aboagye

Senior Library Prefect

Pearl Danquah

Assistant Library Prefect

Richmond Ayida

Senior Infirmary Prefect

Mary Ojeh

Assistant Infirmary Prefect

Melvina Yah Miller

Girls' Chaplain Prefect

John Cudjoe

Boys' Chaplain Prefect

House Prefects

Our House Prefects serve as the next level of student leadership usually enforcing discipline and adherence to rules by the students

Belinda Kpemka

Senior Girls' House Prefect

Lydia Nkrumah

Assistant Girls' House Prefect

Frank Ebo Mensah

Senior Boy's House Prefect

Prince Emmanuel Bandoh

Assistant Boy's House Prefect

Portia Yeboah

Senior Girls' Dining Hall Prefect

Sarah Annan

Assistant Girls' Dining Hall Prefect

Richmond Ayida

Senior Boys' Dining Hall Prefect

Augustine Asare

Assistant Boys' Dining Hall Prefect

Caroline Appiah-Kubi

Senior Girls' Prep Prefect

Shelly-Cee Ikwue-Omakwu

Assistant Girls' Prep Prefect

Samuel Larweh

Senior Boys' Prep Prefect

Immanuel Ametepey

Assistant Boys' Prep Prefect

Lawrencia Kwofie

Senior Girls' Sports Prefect

Belinda Zengeh

Assistant Girls' Sports Prefect

Lawrence Kwofie

Senior Boys' Sports Prefect

Ebenezer Boateng Wiafe

Assistant Boys' Sports Prefect

Melvina Yah Miller

Senior Girls' Chaplain Prefect

Patience Ameho

Assistant Girls' Chaplain Prefect

Dennis Thompson

Senior Boys' Chaplain Prefect

Constant Ayida

Assistant Boys' Chaplain Prefect

Comfort Atwei Boye

Assistant Girls' Entertainment Prefect

Janet Ayim

Senior Girls' Entertainment Prefect

Mawuli Godwin Gbogbo

Senior Boys' Entertainment Prefect

Ernest Ibrahim

Assistant Boys' Entertainment Prefect

Oware Afariwaa Nshyira

Infirmary Prefect